Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    BHRDCA:Dorothy McIntosh Shield101000100%
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold110000100%
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold110000100%
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue110000100%
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)110000100%
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)110000100%
    BHRDCA:Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)110000100%
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)220000100%
    RDCA:Under 14-521001050%
    RDCA:Under 16-421001050%
    BHRDCA:A Division - Veterans1000100%
    BHRDCA:C Division - Veterans1000100%
    BHRDCA:E Grade1000100%
    BHRDCA:G Grade1000100%
    BHRDCA:Ray McIntosh Shield1000100%
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue1000100%
    BHRDCA:Under 12 Fri A Grade1001000%
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)2000200%
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue       
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)       
    ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Spirit       
    Total221011100 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    BHRDCA:Dorothy McIntosh Shield247461.75544.57030
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold110618.33254.40002
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold164354.67266.31   
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue4066.67202.00   
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)87712.43223.95   
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)64232.00222.91000
    BHRDCA:Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)70170.00203.50000
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)277834.63505.54002
    RDCA:Under 14-51531113.91503.06005
    RDCA:Under 16-41821215.17503.64005
    BHRDCA:A Division - Veterans125913.89333.71001
    BHRDCA:C Division - Veterans1051010.50362.92002
    BHRDCA:E Grade1391013.90453.07001
    BHRDCA:G Grade54105.40351.51004
    BHRDCA:Ray McIntosh Shield210730.00802.63010
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue790 203.92000
    BHRDCA:Under 12 Fri A Grade100520.00224.55003
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)1531311.77503.06002
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue00      
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)        
    ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Spirit00      
    Total235912419.026603.570427

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    BHRDCA:Dorothy McIntosh Shield201879.35692.701
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold28643.00253.440
    BHRDCA:Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold7568.00252.24 
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue6355.83201.75 
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)38528.33223.86 
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)34715.67222.140
    BHRDCA:Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)8506.25222.270
    RDCA:Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield)161499.31453.260
    RDCA:Under 14-5191487.79493.010
    RDCA:Under 16-4720228.86504.040
    BHRDCA:A Division - Veterans818322.88355.130
    BHRDCA:C Division - Veterans1011411.40353.210
    BHRDCA:E Grade818823.50642.940
    BHRDCA:G Grade816620.75642.590
    BHRDCA:Ray McIntosh Shield621535.83772.790
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue083 204.150
    BHRDCA:Under 12 Fri A Grade710014.29224.550
    RDCA:Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield)930934.33506.180
    BHRDCA:Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue00 0  
    BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)      
    ECA:IEGC Stage 2 Spirit00 0  
    Total147240316.357163.361


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    Events

    THE ROBBIE WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE featuring Queen and other big hits
    VCC Major Event – Saturday 26th October       Live on Stage...