Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield 6 15 Dec 18 Kerrimuir United
71  
def by Vermont
4/78  J Crimmins 2/16
Springfield Park (East Oval) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 6 15 Dec 18 Vermont
91  
def Kerrimuir United
52  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
C Grade 8 15 Dec 18 Vermont
5/242(cc)  B Scott 2/42
def East Box Hill
6/83(cc) TA Simmons 34*  
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
F Grade 8 15 Dec 18 Vermont South
v Vermont
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Vermont
7/137(cc)  
def Heatherdale
115  A Lukan 4/4 M McWilliams 2/13
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
G Grade 8 15 Dec 18 Mulgrave Wheelers Hill
v Vermont
Wellington Reserve 
B Division - Veterans 5 9 Dec 18 Kerrimuir United
7/162(cc) D Chapman 42* P Harris 40*  T Heaney 2/18
def by Vermont
6/172 D Ryan 44* A Hill 34* J Retchford 31  G Sharkie 2/13 T Brent 2/45
Springfield Park (East Oval) 
Under 16 Sat B Grade 7 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Blackburn South/Forest Hill
3/110  
v Vermont
6/43  
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
Under 16 Sat A Grade - Ron Hennessey Shield 7 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Vermont
v Mitcham
3/157(cc) M Brooker 53* J Michaelson 25*  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday 11 16 Dec 18 Heathmont Blue
v Vermont Purple
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday 11 16 Dec 18 Vermont Gold
v Heathmont Gold
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 11 16 Dec 18 Vermont Purple
v Kerrimuir United
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 11 16 Dec 18 Nunawading
v Vermont Gold
Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) 
Under 14 Saturday 7 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Vermont
v Bulleen Templestowe
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 16 A Friday 6 14 Dec 18 Glen Waverley Hawks
0/88 K Myagerimath 36* L Powell 33*  
def Vermont
3/85(cc)  A Krishna 2/11
Capital Reserve 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold) 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Vermont
3/39  
v Glen Waverley Hawks Gold
1/89  
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Vermont
6/71  
v Bulleen Templestowe
4/133  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Kerrimuir United
v Vermont
Koonung Reserve (West Oval) 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 9 12 Dec 18 Vermont White
3/111(cc)  
def Heathmont
4/105(cc)  V Doctor 2/20
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 9 12 Dec 18 Burwood
5/136(cc) S Bellamy 46  
def Vermont Gold
7/52(cc)  J Gillieron 3/3
Cooper Reserve 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 3 4 Dec 18 Forest Hill
7/216(cc) B Grace 42 C Erasmus 41 A Taun-Henderson 36  M Sevior 3/34
def Vermont
9/155(cc) B Cullen 33 B Taylor 29 T Hyams 29  M Grace 2/12 J King 2/29
Forest Hill Reserve 

Events