Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield 7 17 Nov 19 Blackburn North
8/159(cc) B Davis 40 L Hutchinson 26  Z Gelsi 3/15 D Dimitriou 3/42
def Vermont
134 R Priyan 37  L Odermatt 4/16 BD Sommerville 3/50
Koonung Reserve (Len Toogood Oval) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 7 17 Nov 19 Vermont
5/136 J Wright 45* O Horlock 42* C Bell 31  S Wilson 4/22
def Mulgrave Wheelers Hill
9/135(cc) T Balaam 35 E Williams 31  M Sevior 3/21 J Hardman 2/13 R Askew 2/30
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 6 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
St Andrews
v Vermont
J.W Manson Reserve (Mid Oval) 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 6 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Vermont
v Norwood
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 16-4 6 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Vermont
v Mitcham (2)
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Under 14-5 6 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
St Andrews Blue (2)
v Vermont (2)
J.W Manson Reserve (West Oval) 
E Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Laburnum
v Vermont
Kalang Park 
G Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Blackburn South
5/147 PA McRedmond 100*  
v Vermont
1/82 S Stewart 51 Z Taylor 27*  
Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Blackburn South
8/191(cc) A Hookey 43* B Titley 28*  V Govekar 2/9
and 0/0  
v Vermont
8/183(cc) Z Schmidtke 46 V Govekar 34* R Moulder 25*  
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Vermont
8/171(cc) J Tyers 44* M Hall 36* L Seneviratne 30  B Millar 2/4 H Millar 2/16
def by Koonung Heights
9/185(cc) I Boston 61* T Crooks 36*  A Sharma 3/12
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
Vermont
7/114(cc) T Moulton 26*  
v Surrey Hills
7/126(cc)  T Moulton 2/3 A Parker 2/10
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 4 15 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
St Davids
8/137 J Blacker 37  R Hannink - Hanson 2/10 L Hurren 2/14
def Vermont
122  
Donvale Reserve (Oval #4) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 7 17 Nov 19 Vermont Purple
7/100  
def by Glen Waverley Hawks
5/147(cc)  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 7 17 Nov 19 Heathmont
2/56(cc)  
def Vermont Gold
5/44(cc)  Z Parker 3/4
Heathmont College 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 7 17 Nov 19 Kerrimuir United Blue
4/107(cc)  S Gadani 2/8
def Vermont Gold
3/82(cc)  
Koonung Reserve (Len Toogood Oval) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 7 17 Nov 19 Vermont Purple
8/53(cc)  
def by Kerrimuir United White
7/60(cc)  
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 7 17 Nov 19 Heathmont Gold
6/112(cc)  
def Vermont White
101  P Baxter 2/4 R Baguley  2/13 R Paranjape 2/13
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
A Division - Veterans 3 10 Nov 19 North Alphington
10/125(cc) A Lecuona 29 C Muller 26  A Callegaro 3/26 J Nannes 2/11 p taylor 2/19 D Ryan 2/23
def by Vermont
6/145(cc) T Lyndon 42* J Nannes 33* D Ryan 28  R Walling 2/15
McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) 
C Division - Veterans 3 10 Nov 19 Vermont
4/195(cc) S Robertson 43* J Battaglia 41*  P Sofronoff 2/24
def North Alphington
9/146(cc) S Joshi 40*  P Cleary 2/17 J Bull 2/18 S Robertson 2/23
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 6 20 Nov 19 Vermont
4/102 C Bull 35*  S Enzinger 2/13
v Burwood
1/68(cc)  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 2 19 Nov 19 Heatherdale
7/170(cc) T Callen 57 B Joseph 55  
def by Vermont
6/173 AD Moore 87 J Wright 28* T Hyams 25*  
Heatherdale Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 

Events

Facebook