Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Vermont
150 JP Morrison 58 R Priyan 27  A Pearson 4/21 L Odermatt 3/27 N Hooper 2/39
v Blackburn North
1/35 D Yze 28  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Mulgrave Wheelers Hill
v Vermont
Brandon Park Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 10 25 Jan 20 Bayswater Park/Ainslie Park
7/71  C Berryman 3/10
def by Vermont
82 LM Reidy 33  
Guy Turner Reserve 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 10 25 Jan 20 Vermont
4/96(cc)  
def by St Andrews
4/146(cc) D Gunathilake 32 R Culloty 25*  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 16-4 8 21 Dec 19 St Andrews (2)
133 C Pemberton 39 S Rhodes 30 H Sund 26  S Eu 2/7
def Vermont
64  B Cross 3/11
J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval) 
Under 14-5 8 21 Dec 19 Vermont (2)
6/133(cc) Z Goldsmith 26  S Pascoe 2/16
def Templeton (2)
3/125(cc) Y Yogaraja 31* O Desai 25*  
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
E Grade 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Bulleen Templestowe
v Vermont
Timber Ridge Reserve 
G Grade 11 19 Jan 20 Vermont
6/140(cc) D Patterson 52*  J Williams 2/18 B Halls 2/48
drew Park Orchards
0/0  
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold) 7 24 Jan 20 Blackburn Red
v Vermont
Morton Park (Oval 2 - West) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 7 24 Jan 20 Park Orchards
6/75(cc)  
def by Vermont
6/135(cc) M Straughan 47  L Sonderhof 2/10
Domeney Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 7 24 Jan 20 Vermont
def Box Hill
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 7 24 Jan 20 Vermont
6/48(cc)  S Hannington 2/3
def by Templestowe
5/68(cc)  
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 12 22 Dec 19 Blackburn Black
5/118(cc)  
def Vermont Purple
5/101(cc)  
Morton Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 12 22 Dec 19 Vermont Gold
5/128(cc) A Cleary 27* A Kalla 27*  W Lowe 2/8
def Blackburn Red
104  H Guy 2/10
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 12 22 Dec 19 Vermont Gold
5/95(cc)  
def Heathmont Blue
12/61(cc)  S Gadani 2/6 Y Singh 2/7 M Heydon 2/15
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 12 22 Dec 19 Vermont White
7/69(cc)  E Tsao 2/5
def Vermont Purple
0/56  M Walsh 4/5
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
A Division - Veterans 6 19 Jan 20 Vermont
0/26(cc)  
drew Templestowe
7/237(cc) P Jongebreur 41* J Tsiotinas 40* T Pitts 34  C Ryan 2/38
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
C Division - Veterans 6 19 Jan 20 Deakin
2/37  
drew Vermont
7/175(cc) S Gelsi 40* P Cleary 40* T Chung 25  D Goldburg 3/29 S Meegama 2/22
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 8 4 Dec 19 Vermont
6/60(cc)  E Brown 2/7
def by Koonung Heights
4/123(cc) E Brown 53*  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 5 21 Jan 20 Vermont
2/82 L McComb 39*  
def Box Hill North Super Kings
78 L Parsonage 26  J Moffitt 6/14 T Hyams 2/14
Vermont Recreation Reserve 

Events

2020 Twilight Festival
Jellis Craig Whitehorse Presents the    2020 TWILIGHT FESTIVAL &...

Facebook