Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) SF 13 Mar 21 North Ringwood (1)
0/45(cc) AM Flynn 28*  
def Vermont (1)
42  BT O'Dwyer 4/4 K Jones 2/4
North Ringwood Reserve 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) 14 5 Mar 21 Vermont (1)
5/96(cc)  
def by Warranwood (`1)
9/97  C O'Donnell 3/3 A Doctor 2/4
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Ray McIntosh Shield 14 27 Feb 21 Vermont
220 B Cullen 57 JP Morrison 45 T Hyams 40  Z Parr 3/30 JW Cairns 3/54 J Cadzow 2/27
def by Heatherdale
6/243(cc) BG Joseph 71 W de Kretser 55 BC Pearce 50 AS Walter 30 SE Heron 27  B Perring 3/56
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield GF 13 Mar 21 Koonung Heights
9/182(cc) J Musso 48 J Fenner 44 S Ferguson 30  B Perring 2/24 J Fisher 2/36
def by Vermont
5/190(cc) J White 80* O Horlock 36  
Greythorn Park 
B Grade GF 13 Mar 21 Vermont
166 L Vassis 37 A Perera 33  A McCarthy 4/46 W Grant 3/31 R O'Shannassy 2/29
def Forest Hill
10/103 B Matthews 37  JW Riddle 3/18 R Askew 2/18 J Hardman 2/28
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
C Grade 14 27 Feb 21 Eley Park
4/168 R Chamalka 69* P Dasanayake 34 IS Perera 28*  H Begley 2/39
def Vermont
6/160(cc) H Begley 44* Z Stone 36 B McCafferty 32 BT Nichols 25  N Wickramasinghe 3/23
Eley Park 
Under 16-4 14 6 Mar 21 Mitcham (2)
10/77  T Goldsmith 4/14 T Bissett 2/2 O Govekar 2/2
def by Vermont (2)
2/143(cc) O Govekar 28* A Kakaiya 25*  
Walker Park 
Under 16-5 14 6 Mar 21 Norwood (2)
7/140  P Begley 4/21
def Vermont (3)
93  B Rule 3/13 EJ van Gestel 3/14
Mullum Reserve (Lower) 
Under 14-5 SF 13 Mar 21 Glen Waverley (1)
1/76  
def Vermont (2)
75  T Pothupitiya Gamaethige 2/1 S Verma 2/6 A Miyanadeniya 2/15
Brentwood Reserve 
Under 14 Fri A Grade 11 26 Feb 21 Vermont
v BYE
 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 11 26 Feb 21 Vermont
4/98 T Moulton 34*  
def Glen Waverley Hawks
8/94(cc)  D Hill 2/6 R Amarnath 2/8 N Bugeja 2/10
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 11 26 Feb 21 Heathmont
4/162(cc)  I Dhuka 2/7
def Vermont
4/105(cc)  
Proclamation Park (East Oval) 
Girls Stage 1 - Spirit 14 7 Mar 21 Vermont
3/79(cc)  
def Chirnside Park Cricket Club
5/61(cc)  
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Girls Stage 1 -Stars 14 7 Mar 21 South Belgrave
1/96(cc)  
def Vermont
4/63(cc)  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
Girls Stage 2 Spirit 14 7 Mar 21 Vermont
6/78(cc)  S Spink 2/12
def St Johns Tecoma
59  V Doctor 2/8
Terrara Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) GF 12 Mar 21 Vermont
4/94  S Gunaratne 2/12
def Nunawading
92  Q Doddrell 3/2 L Alevizos 2/15
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
H Grade SF 6 Mar 21 Templestowe
5/164 M Bain 51* R Bain 34*  
def Vermont
9/162(cc) D Ryan 46 P Taylor 28 S Robertson 25  P Poposki 3/14 C Massarotti 2/19 M Bain 2/32
Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 11 28 Feb 21 Blackburn Cullen (White)
4/84(cc)  
def by Vermont Purple
4/130(cc)  
Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 11 28 Feb 21 Vermont Gold
5/121(cc)  
def Blackburn Bowler (Blue)
4/107(cc)  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 11 28 Feb 21 Vermont Gold
15/89(cc)  K Carr 3/8 H H 2/9 W Hodkinson 2/18
def Heathmont White
7/52(cc)  
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 11 28 Feb 21 Heathmont Blue
12/71(cc)  
def by Vermont Purple
12/106  
H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
C Division - Veterans 6 7 Feb 21 North Alphington 3
8/144 T Thomas 39 R Heaton 36*  R Bristow 3/33
def Vermont
142 J Nannes 44* J Battaglia 31  T Warburton 2/14 S Joshi 2/14 S Mudie 2/19
McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Dorset Gardens Hotel Veterans T20 Big Bash 3 3 23 Feb 21 Warranwood
5/260(cc) C Matthews 100* A Houghton 35 M Rooks 34 DL Turner 33 DG Wright 31*  R Bristow 2/11
def Vermont
8/119(cc)  M Mallia 2/18 A Wu 2/19
Quambee Reserve (Main) 

Events

Facebook