Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Forest Hill
8/227(dec) A Taun-Henderson 67 MP Grace 60 J Taun-Henderson 33  R Priyan 2/47 J Fisher 2/49 Z Gelsi 2/57 D Dimitriou 2/66
def Vermont
129 T Hyams 55  S Shanmuganathan 3/31 A Taun-Henderson 2/14 R McManus 2/31
Forest Hill Reserve 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Vermont
101  A Rana 7/41 L Francise-Brown 2/14
def by Doncaster
148 S Varghese 32  B Perring 4/45 C Taylor 3/37 R Askew 2/30
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Vermont
v North Ringwood
9/194(cc) D Roe 43 H Flynn 38 M Sacristani 38  C Berryman 5/1 M McWilliams 2/47
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 14-1 (Jeff Luscombe Shield) 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Croydon Ranges
1/22  
v Vermont
107 R Moulder 27*  B Shepherd 3/17 MO Scott-Thomas 2/6 WJ Bellingham 2/15
Silcock Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 16-4 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Vermont
2/128  
v Mooroolbark (2)
9/69  
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Under 14-5 7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Norwood (2)
5/103  Z Goldsmith 2/15
v Vermont (2)
2/91 J Tyers 40*  
Mullum Reserve (Oval 2) 
E Grade 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Vermont
161 C Gislingham 100*  M Ward 2/14 D Wood 2/28 D Kann 2/44
def by Forest Hill
8/186 MG Stillman 54 A McCarthy 34 D Pallege 25  Z Taylor 5/25
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
G Grade 8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Vermont
5/255 A Lukan 79* L Brian 67 D Patterson 29*  J Walker 2/17
def East Burwood
241 NR Davey 70 J Walker 60 J May 29  H Aravindan 5/51 M Storey 3/27
Boronia Grove Reserve 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Vermont
3/136 V Govekar 67* O Govekar 46  J Larsen 2/9
and 1/51 L White 26*  
def Blackburn Red
6/58(cc)  c stacy 2/1
and 1/36  
Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 5 29 Nov 19 Vermont
5/100(cc)  L Sonderhof 2/11 C Hine 2/14
drew Park Orchards
1/17  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Box Hill
v Vermont
Koonung Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 5 29 Nov 19
6 Dec 19
Templestowe
4/69  T Rothenbuecher 2/4
v Vermont
4/66  E Huber 2/3
Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 10 8 Dec 19 Vermont Purple
v Vermont South
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 10 8 Dec 19 Nunawading
2/92  
def Vermont Gold
3/64(cc)  
Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 10 8 Dec 19 Kerrimuir United White
54  
def by Vermont White
6/98  P McLaughlin 3/8
Koonung Reserve (Len Toogood Oval) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 10 8 Dec 19 Vermont Purple
13/95(cc)  P Baxter 2/13 A Shailesh 2/18
v Heathmont Gold
63  J Kapasi 2/5
Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 10 8 Dec 19 Glen Waverley Hawks
v Vermont Gold
Capital Reserve 
A Division - Veterans 5 8 Dec 19 Vermont
def Koonung Heights
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
C Division - Veterans 5 8 Dec 19 Kerrimuir United
4/196(cc) J Gallagher 41* S Knight 41* G Sharkie 40*  
def Vermont
99  D Sencek 3/11
Springfield Park (East Oval) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 8 4 Dec 19 Vermont
6/60(cc)  E Brown 2/7
def by Koonung Heights
4/123(cc) E Brown 53*  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Twenty20 Kookaburra Shield 3 3 Dec 19 Vermont
109  J King 2/10 A Taun-Henderson 2/15 S Tippet 2/31
def by Forest Hill
7/141(cc) A Taun-Henderson 36 MP Grace 31  R Priyan 2/14 M Sevior 2/19 D Dimitriou 2/35
Vermont Recreation Reserve 

Events

Facebook