Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16-1 (Bill Wilkins Shield) 8 23 Jan 21 Montrose (1)
3/102 JA Hartman 26*  L Whitchurch 2/13
def Vermont (1)
101  ML O'Neil 2/1 H Gray 2/7 MS Cron 2/9 CL Storm 2/18
Montrose Reserve 
Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield) 8 22 Jan 21 Vermont (1)
6/78(cc)  
v Heatherdale (1)
5/124(cc) T Bhatkhande 27* J Pietz 27*  R Beniwal 2/5
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Ray McIntosh Shield 9 23 Jan 21 Vermont
149 T Hyams 32  DI Andrahaluge 3/22 WS Bulathwala 2/19
def by East Burwood
7/196(cc) WS Bulathwala 46 R Bartlett 44 BJ Harbinson 35* S Bramstedt 34  Z Gelsi 2/42 JP Morrison 2/51
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 9 23 Jan 21 St Davids
8/145(cc) W Farry 62  C Taylor 2/26
v Vermont
116 J White 42  K Sharma 3/11 W Killen 2/14 E Lemkau 2/24 LJ Shannon 2/25
Donvale Reserve (Oval #3) 
B Grade 9 23 Jan 21 Vermont
6/269(cc) L Jose 72 A Perera 71 M Sevior 43 J Wright 28 Z Stone 25*  G Nagpal 3/43 KA Shah 2/62
v St Davids
9/128 P Nowak 49  A Lukan 3/12 JW Riddle 3/17 M Jenkins 2/21
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
C Grade 9 23 Jan 21 Laburnum
8/154(cc) R Venkat 41 J Kennedy 27  A Alberstein 2/19 D Killeen 2/19
def by Vermont
2/156 T Dobay 67* BT Nichols 41*  
Kalang Park 
Under 16-4 6 19 Dec 20 Montrose/Chirnside Park
7/77(cc)  A Kakaiya 2/5 L Callegaro 2/13
def Vermont (2)
5/74(cc)  NC Hinton 2/10
Kimberley Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 16-5 6 19 Dec 20 Vermont (3)
5/161(cc) N Sampson 28 H Ferns 28*  D Carvill 3/15
def Croydon Ranges (2)
8/62  T Mummery 2/4
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Under 14-5 6 19 Dec 20 Warranwood (2)
6/107(cc)  M Heydon 3/1
def Vermont (2)
10/98 J Cleary 29*  RD Cooper 2/7
Quambee Reserve (West) 
Under 14 Fri A Grade 6 18 Dec 20 Vermont
2/108 R Moulder 31*  
def Bulleen Templestowe
5/86(cc)  L Galbraith 2/10
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 6 18 Dec 20 Vermont
65  A Kohli 2/7
def by Nunawading
2/118(cc)  D Hill 2/10
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold) 6 18 Dec 20 Vermont South
9/115(cc)  I Dhuka 4/9
def Vermont
5/63(cc)  A Iyengar 2/11
Livingstone Primary School (East Oval) 
Girls Stage 1 - Spirit 6 20 Dec 20 Vermont
7/84(cc)  
def by St Andrews
2/114(cc)  
Terrara Park (Oval 2 - Middle) 
Girls Stage 1 -Stars 6 20 Dec 20 Mooroolbark
8/107(cc)  
def by Vermont
3/112(cc)  
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
Girls Stage 2 Spirit 6 20 Dec 20 Vermont
5/72(cc)  S Modi 3/4
def by Wantirna South
6/86(cc)  
Terrara Park (Oval 3 - East) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 6 18 Dec 20 Manningham
3/87(cc)  
def by Vermont
5/113  
Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) 
H Grade 9 23 Jan 21 Vermont
8/178(cc)  R OSullivan 3/23 T Griffin 3/45
def Mitcham
6/112 D Mc Leod Darby 43*  
East Burwood Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 6 20 Dec 20 Vermont Purple
6/77(cc) J Middenway 25*  S Gadani 2/9
def by Vermont Gold
4/105  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 6 20 Dec 20 Vermont Gold
7/95(cc)  
def Nunawading O'Sullivan
13/36(cc)  A Manknojiya 2/1 R Modi 2/1 X Dean-Blom 2/6
Terrara Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 6 20 Dec 20 Nunawading Jenkin
3/89(cc)  H Scott 2/11
def Vermont Purple
7/68(cc)  A Hulbert 2/11
Mahoneys Reserve (Oval 2 - South Middle) 
C Division - Veterans 4 17 Jan 21 Vermont
4/201(cc) T Lyndon 43* J Nannes 40* T Heaney 40* P Cleary 36  GI Adams 3/24
def Heatherdale
124 JP Box 40*  T Heaney 3/0 J Nannes 2/28
Vermont Recreation Reserve