Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ray McIntosh Shield GF 18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
Forest Hill
226 C Erasmus 44 C Hoskins 40* S Shanmuganathan 38  M Bunting 3/18 D Ryan 3/48
def Vermont
198 B Taylor 42 L McComb 38 D Ryan 34 W Hastings 30 B Gibson 29  S Tippet 3/38 R McManus 3/48 J Thompson 2/47
East Burwood Reserve - South (No.1) 
Dorothy McIntosh Shield 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Glen Waverley Hawks
183 A Bromley 39 J Storan 39 S Somaia 25  A Hunt 5/44 Z Gelsi 2/17
def by Vermont
221 C Bell 103* B Stoikos 47  M Armstrong 4/49 T Pai 2/13 C Hocart 2/44
Capital Reserve 
C Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
St Davids
73  S Stewart 5/21 t khan 3/32 M Jenkins 2/17
def by Vermont
191 M Hadley 48 M O'Dwyer 34 t khan 27*  J Ahmed 4/51 G Pell 3/30 P Nowak 2/35
Donvale Reserve No. 3 Oval 
E Grade GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Vermont
185 C Gislingham 60 D Patterson 47 J Hardman 30  S Chapman 3/23 J North 3/37
def by Heatherdale
9/205(cc) K Oakey 42 G Evans 39 B Barry-Murphy 29 N Clarke 25  C Gislingham 4/29 Z Aygun 2/42
Terrara Park - No. 1 Oval (West) 
F Grade GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Vermont
8/196(cc) C Reidy 70* C Horlock 49  J Gillam 3/21 J Dinneen 2/27 J Chequer 2/57
def Koonung Heights
149 S Andrew 48 C Wickham 29  C Reidy 4/31 K Maharaj 3/35
Terrara Park - No. 2 Oval (Middle) 
D Division - Veterans SF 11 Feb 18
18 Feb 18
Vermont
8/135(cc) A Hill 40* T Heaney 37*  P Nowak 2/11
def by St Davids
3/138 S Kennedy 42* P Nowak 40*  A Hill 3/21
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
A Division - Veterans 1 15 Oct 17 North Alphington
def Vermont
Pitcher Park 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 15 4 Mar 18 Vermont
7/215(cc)  
def Vermont South Blue
75  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue 15 4 Mar 18 Vermont
108  
def by St Davids
6/113(cc)  
Terrara Park - No. 3 Oval (East) 
Under 16 A 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Vermont
6/215(dec) C Taylor 77 O Horlock 61 K Maharaj 25 JA Mummery 25  L Dykes 2/10 LC Mills 2/19
def Kerrimuir United White
41  C Taylor 3/4 l barr 3/7
and 7/101 L Dykes 43  A Khuwaja 2/11 l barr 2/13 C Taylor 2/15
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 14 Sat B Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Doncaster
5/217(cc) O Rogers 50* P De Silva 27*  S Eu 3/25
def Vermont
99  S Doshi 2/7 J Rogers 2/11 B Burton-Smith 2/11
and 3/91 D Killeen 50*  
Doncaster Recreation Reserve 
Under 14 Sat A Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Vermont
77  H Ferris 2/8 MG Rogers 2/11
def by Heatherdale
7/94  A Lukan 3/13
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 Saturday Open SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Bulleen Templestowe
3/182(cc)  KN Gadani 2/15
def Vermont
48  M Winsell-Corsello 2/2
Ted Ajani Reserve 
Under 14 Fri A Grade 11 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Bayswater
180 RR Martinus 41 H Flynn 26 V Kasavaraj 25  H Begley 3/33 J Sagoo 2/16
def Vermont
10/114  A Raghvani 3/3
Miller Park 
Under 12 Fri A Grade 11 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Bulleen Templestowe
6/266(cc) A Howard 57* L Sticca 53 F Plain 47*  
def Vermont
90  S LaMendola 2/11
Ted Ajani Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 11 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Kerrimuir United
93  B Osborne 3/9 W Shoebridge 2/3 A Butskikh 2/4
def by Vermont
9/110  J Gunasekera 2/6 T Whiston 2/8 W Mirsodelis 2/15
Koonung Reserve - West Oval 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (White) SF 7 Mar 18
9 Mar 18
Blackburn Red
3/161 M Singh Gill 41* T Peers 29*  
def Vermont
158 V Govekar 36* T Mummery 28  N Jones 2/12
Terrara Park - No. 1 Oval (West) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 14 28 Feb 18 Vermont South
def by Vermont Purple
Livingstone Primary School 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 14 28 Feb 18 Vermont White
6/158(cc)  
def Heathmont
10/63(cc)  
Vermont Recreation Reserve 
IEGC Stage 1 Spirit 14 28 Feb 18 Heatherdale Blue
5/93  T Ashdown 2/20
def by Vermont Gold
6/100  T Coghlan 4/8
Heatherdale Reserve No 1 (East) 
Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield GF 13 Feb 18 Yarraleen
113 B Mendis 29  M Bunting 3/24 J Fisher 2/25 B Perring 2/32
def by Vermont
0/115 B Taylor 62* M Bunting 46*  
Bulleen Park - No. 3 Oval