Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Ray McIntosh Shield
Round 8 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
HeatherdalevVermont
Umpires: Umpire1: Allan Rigg  Umpire2: Tony Cook  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Ben
Grealy, Andrew
Joseph, Benjamin
Grierson, Lucas
Thorp, Jarrod
Walter, Aaron (c)
Sharpe, Cameron
Lang, Chris
Heron, Sam (+)
Chathuranga, Malith
Jayawardene, Sahan
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - A Division - Veterans
Round 1 - Sun 15 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
North AlphingtondefVermont
Venue: Pitcher Park [M 31 B9]Match ID: 2767961
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
alex, dean
Bell, David (c)
Brewer, Lynton
Dare, Andrew
Edwards, Luke
Hubbard, Ben (+)
White, Malcolm A
Walling, Roger
Tragardh, Andrew
Taylor, Lex
Tabone, Christopher
Price, Richard W
Alexander, Bruce
O'Brien, Dominic
 
Team Manager: Walling, Roger
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat B Grade
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Kerrimuir UniteddefVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Parsons, Samuel
Hosken, Dylan
Gilmour, Liam X
Fazio, Kalan
Knight, Zac w
Sencek, Zachary
Reid, Aiden
Pearson, Cameron
Smith, Tom
Vashisht, Pranav
Punay, Joshua
 
Coach: Sencek, Darren
 
Ryan, Sam
Nicholas, Joshua
Dobroff, Samuel
Henderson, Thomas (c)
Sampson, Nikhil (+)
Killeen, Daniel
Carmody, Will
Hardman, Joshua (+)
Slinn, Dylan
Battaglia, Patrick
Eu, Samuel
Dobroff, Thomas
 
Coach: Battaglia, John
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat A Grade
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
VermontdefMitcham
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2778982
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reidy, Lachlan M (c)
Smith, Henry
Whitchurch, James T
Lister, Sebastian
McWilliams, Mathew
Taylor, Zach
Horlock, Oliver
Brian, Lachlan
Brown, Chad (+)
Parker, Kalan
Whitchurch, Lachlan
 
Coach: Berryman, Rodger
 
Brooker, Mitchell (c)
Ross, Jamie
Livermore, Lucas
Michaelson, Joel
Pietersen, Cal
Curnow, Tom
Grandy, Ashton (+)
Heenan, Samuel
Tully Liam, L
Tully Luke, L
Oakes, Bradley
 
Coach: Brooker, Jason
Team Manager: Livermore, Brett
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Sat A Grade - Ron Hennessey Shield
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Kerrimuir United Bluedef byVermont
Venue: Springfield Park East [M 47 F7]Match ID: 2778203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marulli, Jack
Taylor, Ben (+)
Parsons, Caleb
Howell, Ryan P
Howell, Jacob M
Loffler, Tom
Needham, Harrison
Fernando, Andrew
Morando, Luke (c)
Casey, Joel
Bartel, Peter
 
Coach: Evans, Bryn
 
Maharaj, Kieran
Taylor, Cooper
barr, lachlan
Mummery, Jonathon A
Storey, Max
Askew, Riley
Alberstein, Atticus
Harding, Daniel
Stott, liam
Khuwaja, Aayrub
Chung, Felix
 
Coach: Reid, Callum
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri A Grade
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Vermontdef bySouth Warrandyte Hawks
Venue: Vermont Secondary College [M 63 A4]Match ID: 2791604
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Billy K
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Begley, Harry
Grix, Ty
Brian, Lachlan
Wright, Noah
Ryan, Declan
Brown, Chad
Williams, Thomas
Volk, Mitchell
Shields, Hayden
Waite, Lucas
 
Coach: Williams, Jason
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Vermontdef byEast Box Hill
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Galbraith, Lachlan
Farmer, Daniel
Brown, Patrick
Jackson, Campbell
Tyers, Jack
Leepin, Thomas
Straughan, Max
Ternan, Jack
Shoebridge, Will
Gruzevskis, Jack
Butskikh, Antonio
Osborne, Beau
Coward, William
 
Coach: Jackson, Brendan
 
Bethune, Jaron
McFall, Benjamin
Gill, Joshua
Murphy, Roland
Sayers, Wataru (+)
Sayers, Kiyoshi
O'Neill, Lachlan (c) (+)
Webb, James
Yze, Noah
Hannam, Kalan
Hoodless, Jack
 
Coach: Gauld, Angus
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield
Round 5 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
Bulleen Templestowedef byVermont
Venue: Ted Ajani Reserve [M 32 K7]Match ID: 2820264
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Leung  
Scorers:  Not specified
Berry, Jack X
Hale, Matthew (c)
Matthews, David
Haikal, Jeremy
Matherson, Joel
Cassidy, Mitch
BURRIDGE, Chance
Ratnayake, Rajitha (+)
Mahawatte, Darshana
Amor, Michael
Pius, Dominic
Smith, Andrew
 
Jones, Duncan
Hastings, William (+)
Perring, Brandon
Ryan, Daniel
Hyams, Tyson
Gibson, Benjamin
Sevior, Matthew
Fisher, Joseph
Bell, Chris
Reid, Callum
McComb, Luke
Bunting, Marshall (c)
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 8 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Blackburn SouthvVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnard, Hamish
Bowler, Jochem
Dall, Ben (c)
Dean, Rob
Glen, Nicholas
Goodieson, Matthew
Jackman, Arlie S
Lane, Mark
Masters, Thomas (+)
Sidoti, Anthony
Sinclair, Drew
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 10 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:30PM)
VermontvPark Orchards
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
McIntyre, David
Goldie, Ian (c)
Thomas, William
Hoskins, Peter
Minz, Michael D
Sonderhof, Thomas
Knipe, David
Mow, Christopher
Hocking, Corey
Hoskins, Fraser (+)
Cook, Nathaniel
Hunt, Craig
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Fri A Grade
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
VermontdefSurrey Hills
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2791733
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Begley, Patrick
White, Lincoln
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Moulder, Rhys
Casey, Leon
Boler, Adam
Bissett, Tom
Grix, Kade
Singh, Cyril
Hamilton, Sam
Kanagalingam, Noah
Shields, Mitchell
McGinley, Charlie
 
Coach: Moulder, Peter
 
Tomlin, Josh
Tsatas, Thomas
Matters, Zachary
Whiting-Phillips, Tyler
Ferns, Henry
McGowan, Lachie
Li, Adam
Pape, Zac
Anderson, Nathaniel
Gladman, Amelie
 
Coach: Tsatas, George
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 8 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:30PM)
Bulleen TemplestowevVermont
Venue: Timber Ridge Reserve [M 32 K10]Match ID: 2745901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pataki, Les
Lane, John
Cassidy, Mark (c)
Wolnizer, Benjamin D (+)
McClean, Hamish
McClean, David
Leggio, Matthew J
Pavlidis, Paul
Wilmott, Brett
Willmott, Michael
Yuen, Stephen
Donovan, Adam N
Donovan, Jake
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Round 8 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
VermontvHeatherdale
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2666715
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Jack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Stewart, Matthew A (c)
Roberts, Daniel
Box, Harry
Purkis, Bradley
Downes, Michael .
Costello, Michael
Callen, Trent
Cairns, Jake
Guidetti, Patrick
Kral, Joshua
Toole, Brenton
 
Coach: Walter, Aaron
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 2 Spirit
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Vermont PurplevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - D Division - Veterans
Round 6 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
TemplestowevVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Saturday Open
Round 8 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Vermontdef byBlackburn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gadani, Kshitij N
Graham, Liam
stacy, cadyn
Jordan, Anthony (c)
Arrowsmith, Nathan
Beniwal, Riyansh (+)
Goldsmith, Zacary
Seneviratne, Luke
Mehta, Krish
Andrade, Reuben
Aravindan, Harun
Rowland, Thomas
Poojara, Atharv (+)
 
Coach: Arrowsmith, Blake
 
Rusmir, Benjamin L
Vickers, Jack
Saunders, Mitchell (c)
Ashby, Campbell (+)
Healey, Marcus (+)
Poropat, Nicholas
Saunders, Clinton
Eggleston, Chris
Pritchard, Ripley
Sarin, Aryan
IMRAN, IZAAN
 
Coach: Dick, Steve
Team Manager: Poropat, Paul
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Vermont GolddrewHeatherdale Blue
Venue: Terarra Park No 2 (Middle) [62 J7]Match ID: 2805139
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Doctor, Vrushti
Ashdown, Tamara
Kennedy, Jemma
Ashdown, Breanna
Arrowsmith, Kaitlyn
Furlong, Angie
Chavda, Bhavya
Perera, Mineli
 
Coach: Arrowsmith, Blake
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
HeathmontvVermont White
Venue: H E Parker No 2 Oval [64 C2]Match ID: 2805138
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold
Round 10 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
Vermont South Bluedef byVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Farrow, Xavier (+)
Tillig, Marcus
Calcuttawala, Ali Asgar
Mills, Owen
Chhatwal, Peppy (+)
Kelly, Xavier
Benz, Benjamin (c)
 
Coach: Hammerton, Ross
Team Manager: Farrow, Rodney
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 10 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
St Davidsdef byVermont
Venue: Donvale Reserve No. 3 Oval [M 48 F3]Match ID: 2777948
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Seward, Leo
Paton, Oliver
Randhawa, Sahib
Randhawa, Zoravar
Seward, Marina
Anandaraj, Auneesh
Farchione, Leon
Newman, Jack A
 
Coach: Newman, Paul A
 
Cleary, Jack
Ternan, Joshua
Dobroff, Daniel
Hill, David
Moulton, Thomas
Wright, Oscar
 
Coach: Ternan, Russell
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Box Hilldef byVermont
Venue: Eley Park [M 61 H5]Match ID: 2792263
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fortington, Jack
Sheehan, Jake
Sen, Krish
Tailor, Kavish
Naotunne, Nemika
Downs, Fletcher
Harrison, Andrew (c) (+)
Harrison, Mitchell
Ashdown, Liam
Gore, William
Srinivas, Satvik
 
Coach: Wyver, Andrew
Team Manager: Sheehan, Mick
 
Bartlett, Luke
Bartlett, Aidan (+)
Callegaro, Luca
Carmody, James
Mummery, Harrison
Mummery, Thomas
Hall, Campbell (c)
Hall, Matthew
Govekar, Omkar
Govekar, Vedant
Purushothaman, Avikshith
Jaksic, Nikolas
 
Coach: Hall, Alex

Events

INXS TRIBUTE CONCERT 3 MARCH
We have decided to hold a night of music and dancing in our Rooms for the ...
PAST PLAYERS DAY AND PLAYER ROAST OF CLUB CHAMPIONS
On Saturday 27 January we will be hosting our Annual Past Players and Life...