Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Ray McIntosh Shield
Round GF - Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Forest HilldefVermont
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Markwell  Umpire2: Allan Rigg  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Jason
Taun-Henderson, Jarryd
Hoskins, Cameron (+)
Taun-Henderson, Aaron
Beaton, Brayden
Johnston, Ben
McManus, Russell (c)
Fisher, Leigh C
Erasmus, Charles
Tippet, Samuel
Shanmuganathan, Shanogeeth
 
Coach: Jayasinghe, Nandalal
Scorer: Chambers, Ross C
 
Taylor, Bradd
Reid, Callum
Hastings, William (+)
Sevior, Matthew (sub)
Cullen, Brad
Ryan, Daniel
Bunting, Marshall
Gibson, Benjamin
Fisher, Joseph
McComb, Luke (c)
Perring, Brandon
Bell, Chris
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - A Division - Veterans
Round 1 - Sun 15 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
North AlphingtondefVermont
Venue: Pitcher Park [M 31 B9]Match ID: 2767961
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
alex, dean
Bell, David (c)
Brewer, Lynton
Dare, Andrew
Edwards, Luke
Hubbard, Ben (+)
White, Malcolm A
Walling, Roger
Tragardh, Andrew
Taylor, Lex
Tabone, Christopher
Price, Richard W
Alexander, Bruce
O'Brien, Dominic
 
Team Manager: Walling, Roger
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat B Grade
Round 11 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
DoncasterdefVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGregor, Beau M
De Silva, Pasandul
Rogers, Oliver (+)
Burton-Smith, Ben (c)
Kirlis, Keegan
Reynolds, Ryan
Doshi, Suraj
Hutton, Kristian
Bowen, Will
Ferizis, Nicholas
Ashwin, Isamu Yu
Tomkins, Nicholas (+)
Rogers, Jobe
 
Coach: Tomkins, Peter
 
Ryan, Sam (c)
Nicholas, Joshua
Dobroff, Thomas
Dobroff, Samuel (+)
Henderson, Thomas
Sampson, Nikhil (+)
Killeen, Daniel
Carmody, Will
Hardman, Joshua (+)
Battaglia, Patrick
Eu, Samuel
 
Coach: Battaglia, John
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Sat A Grade
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Vermontdef byHeatherdale
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2778994
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Rosenthal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Henry
Whitchurch, James T (+)
Lister, Sebastian
McWilliams, Mathew
Taylor, Zach
Berryman, Connor
Lukan, Adam
Brian, Lachlan
Brown, Chad (+)
Parker, Kalan
Horlock, Oliver (c)
 
Coach: Berryman, Rodger
 
Cosham, Bryce
Rice, Kieran W
Oppawsky, Sam D
O'Dwyer, Benjamin T
Ferris, Hailey
Rushton, Harry
Nancarrow, Connor
Box, Billy
Banfield, Will
Rogers, Max G
Spencer, Josh
Singh, Arnav
Coghlan, Jaxon
 
Coach: Walter, Aaron
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 Sat A Grade - Ron Hennessey Shield
Round 11 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
VermontdefKerrimuir United White
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2778215
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Maharaj, Kieran
Taylor, Cooper
barr, lachlan
Mummery, Jonathon A
Storey, Max
Askew, Riley
Alberstein, Atticus
Harding, Daniel
Stott, liam
Khuwaja, Aayrub
Chung, Felix
Horlock, Oliver
 
Coach: Reid, Callum
 
Callaway, Christopher P (+)
Thomas, Benjamin
Mills, Liam C
Dykes, Leo
Callaway, Matthew S
Cann, Thomas
Aspridis, Max C
Wheelhouse Prestt, Hayden
Brand, Anthony
Cook, Elliott
Harrisson, Ben (c)
Cann, Benjamin
 
Coach: Dykes, John
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri A Grade
Round 11 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
BayswaterdefVermont
Venue: Miller ParkMatch ID: 2791623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vekaria, Aman
Lach, William
Kasavaraj, Vijaisiva
Chhatwal, Ravinder Partap S
Raghvani, Akshar
Flynn, Harry
Rodda, Nathan
Derham, Andrew F
Hirani, Parth D
Martinus, Romesh R (+)
Varsani, Darshan (+)
Dedhia, Perrin
 
Coach: Ingleton, Dale
Team Manager: Tampaline, Len
Scorer: Derham, Charles A
 
Edwards, Billy K
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Begley, Harry
Lukan, Adam
Brian, Lachlan
Wright, Noah
Ryan, Declan
Williams, Thomas
Volk, Mitchell
Shields, Hayden
Waite, Lucas
Parker, Kalan
Brown, Chad (+)
 
Coach: Williams, Jason
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue)
Round 11 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Kerrimuir Uniteddef byVermont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cameron, James (c)
Whiston, Tom
Howell, Veronica
Winter, Harrison (+)
Gunasekera, Jacob (+)
Hunt, Oliver
Stevens, Hugo L
Mirsodelis, William
Murray, James
Marulli, Beau
Ledger, Harry
Munjeri, Kudzi
 
Coach: Marulli, Pat
 
Galbraith, Lachlan
Farmer, Daniel
Brown, Patrick
Jackson, Campbell
Tyers, Jack
Leepin, Thomas
Straughan, Max
Ternan, Jack
Shoebridge, Will
Burbidge, Charlie
Gruzevskis, Jack
Butskikh, Antonio
Osborne, Beau
Coward, William
 
Coach: Jackson, Brendan
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield
Round GF - Tue 13 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Yarraleendef byVermont
Venue: Bulleen Park - No. 3 Oval [M 32 C9]Match ID: 2820269
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Isuru
Jeewantha, Niroshan
Brahmanage, Sashan D
Mendis, Buddhika
Boteju, Manoj F (c)
Passikku Hannadige, Supun M
kahapala arachchi, amare s
Moderana, John
Rathnasiri, Dinusha
Welagedara, Nimesh S
Arachchige, Mayon S (+)
 
Taylor, Bradd
Bunting, Marshall (c)
Perring, Brandon
Reid, Callum
Fisher, Joseph
Ryan, Daniel
Jones, Duncan
Strachan, Luke
Hyams, Tyson
Gibson, Benjamin (+)
Bell, Chris
McComb, Luke
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 11 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
St Davidsdef byVermont
Venue: Donvale Reserve No. 3 Oval [M 48 F3]Match ID: 2745654
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomson, Dylan
Turner, Reece
Nowak, Paul
Hena Gamage, Vishwa
Carruthers, Hayden K
Sherlock, Nick
Newman, Paul A
Pell, Gregory (c)
Martin, Daniel
Waduge, Thisura I
Ahmed, Jawad
 
Stewart, Samuel
Moffitt, Joshua
Wright, Jordan
O'Dwyer, Michael
Hadley, Matt (c)
Cooper, Lachlan
Ryan, Patrick
Harding, Daniel
Dressing, Jonathan
khan, tariq
Jenkins, Matthew
McMahon, Michael
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:30PM)
Vermontdef byHeatherdale
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Glanville  Umpire2: Des Hearn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Matt
Gislingham, Craig
Patterson, David
Jenkins, Matthew
Aygun, Zafer
Ryan, Patrick
Pickering, Lachlan
Taylor, Scott (+)
Hardman, Jonathon
Touhy, Trent (c)
Alberstein, Atticus
O'Dwyer, Michael
 
Barry-Murphy, Brendan (+)
O'Brien, Matthew
Clarke, Neale (c)
Oakey, Kevin
Handley, Luke
Evans, Glenn
Spencer, Nick
Ujma, Jack
North, Jason
Chapman, Sean
de Roos, Simon C
Bhatkhande, Arun
Creighton, Stephen
 
Coach: Walter, Aaron
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Fri A Grade
Round 11 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Bulleen TemplestowedefVermont
Venue: Ted Ajani Reserve [M 32 K7]Match ID: 2791760
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gammon, Charlie
Plain, Fraser (+)
Sticca, Lachlan (c) (+)
LaMendola, Sebastian
Owen, Cooper
Richings, Matthew
Donovan, Max
Howard, Adam (+)
Gunn, Elias
Leggio, Lucas J
Young, Lachlan
Howard, Thomas
 
Coach: Howard, Clayton
 
Begley, Patrick
White, Lincoln
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Moulder, Rhys
Casey, Leon
Boler, Adam
Bissett, Tom
Grix, Kade
Singh, Cyril
Hamilton, Sam
McGinley, Charlie
Kanagalingam, Noah
Tsimiklis, Jacob
Shields, Mitchell
 
Coach: Moulder, Peter
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:30PM)
VermontdefKoonung Heights
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Leung  Umpire2: Michael Snell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reidy, Chris
Reidy, Lachlan M
Maharaj, Kieran
Berryman, Roger
Smith, Henry
Smith, Aaron
Taylor, Zach
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Berryman, Connor
Horlock, Oliver
taylor, paul
Horlock, Campbell (c)
Whitchurch, Craig
 
Chequer, Jason
Gillam, John
Grigg, Nathan
Judd, Stephen (c) (+)
Drummond, Nathan
Andrew, Stewart
Daffey, James
Wickham, Corey
Wickham, Joshua
Herrod, Patrick
Dinneen, Lachlan
Garg, Nitin
Dinneen, James
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Round 11 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Glen Waverley Hawksdef byVermont
Venue: Capital Reserve [M 62 G12]Match ID: 2666735
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Jack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Paul N
Coull, Brendan
Mahoney, Glen
Armstrong, Michael
Bromley, Andrew (c)
Somaia, Sunny
Powell, Liam (+)
Bromley, William
Storan, Jason
Pai, Tushar
Hocart, Cameron
 
Strachan, Luke
Sevior, Matthew
Gelsi, Zane
Bell, Chris
White, James
Stoikos, Ben
Hunt, Adam
Taylor, Cooper
Hancock, Nicholas
Hyams, Tyson
Harding, Lachlan
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 2 Spirit
Round 14 - Wed 28 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Vermont Southdef byVermont Purple
Venue: Livingstone Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2794407
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Touhy, Hannah
Dodrell, Sunday
Bissett, Marli
Duncan, Emme
Clark, Luka
Clark, Bianca
Fragias, Sophia
Seneviratne, Grace
Low, Caryn
 
Coach: Dyett, Claire
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - D Division - Veterans
Round SF - Sun 11 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Vermontdef bySt Davids
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2750870
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dobroff, Nick
Harding, David
Daniel, Chris
Retchford, Jason
Whitchurch, Craig (+)
Henderson, Paul
Battaglia, John
Callegaro, Andrew
Hill, Andrew
Robertson, Stuart (c)
Heaney, Troy
Van Zuylen, John
boler, matthew
Slinn, Daniel
 
Nowak, Paul
Woolard, Mick
Hentschke, David
Blanche, Craig
Davenport, Dean
Rennison, Michael (c)
Kennedy, Stewart
Cutter, Mike
O'Halloran, Paul (+)
Mediliya, Nanda K
Millar, Rob
Robertson, Paul
Moodie, Adam
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Saturday Open
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Bulleen TemplestowedefVermont
Venue: Ted Ajani Reserve [M 32 K7]Match ID: 2789531
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
De Melis, Daniel
Gammon, Charlie
Donovan, Max
Leggio, Lucas J
Pataki, Charlie (+)
Pataki, Oliver
RAJIT, ISAAC
Richings, Matthew
Sabiston, Matthew
Owen, Cooper
Sticca, Lachlan
Wijesinghe, Tyrese
Winsell-Corsello, Michael
 
Gadani, Kshitij N (+)
Graham, Liam
stacy, cadyn
Jordan, Anthony
Arrowsmith, Nathan
Beniwal, Riyansh
Goldsmith, Zacary
Seneviratne, Luke
Mehta, Krish
Andrade, Reuben
Aravindan, Harun (+)
Sung, Brandon
Poojara, Atharv (c)
Whitchurch, Lachlan
Bissett, Tom
 
Coach: Arrowsmith, Blake
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
Round 14 - Wed 28 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Heatherdale Bluedef byVermont Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Amelie (+)
Watson, Lucienna
Williams, Amy
Coghlan, Taya
Healy, Georgia (c) (+)
benz, imogene
 
Coach: de Roos, Simon C
 
Perera, Mineli
Ashdown, Tamara
Kennedy, Jemma (c) (+)
Ashdown, Breanna
Arrowsmith, Kaitlyn
Chavda, Bhavya (sub)
Furlong, Angie
 
Coach: Arrowsmith, Blake
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Spirit
Round 14 - Wed 28 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Vermont WhitedefHeathmont
Venue: Vermont Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2805153
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hucker, Olivia
Sproston, Caitlyn
Fraser, Holly
Volk, Jessica
Fraser, Poppy
Curtis, Olivia
Keshav, Hita
O'Connell, Alice
 
Coach: Hucker, Ang
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold
Round 15 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
VermontdefVermont South Blue
Venue: Vermont Recreation Reserve [M 62 J2]Match ID: 2777822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dobroff, Daniel
Bristow, Reuben
Hill, David
Ternan, Joshua
Galbraith, Alistair
Cleary, Jack
Moulton, Thomas
Wright, Oscar
 
Coach: Parker, Jason
 
Farrow, Xavier (+)
Tillig, Marcus (c)
Chhatwal, Peppy (+)
Kelly, Xavier
Benz, Benjamin
 
Coach: Hammerton, Ross
Team Manager: Farrow, Rodney
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 15 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Vermontdef bySt Davids
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Seward, Leo
Paton, Oliver
Randhawa, Sahib
Seward, Marina
Anandaraj, Auneesh
Farchione, Leon
Newman, Jack A
 
Coach: Newman, Paul A
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)
Round SF - Wed 7 Mar 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Blackburn ReddefVermont
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rowse, Xavier
Vickers, Jack
Boyer, Oliver
Jones, Ned (c)
Healey, Marcus
Dall'Oglio, Ben
Singh Gill, Mandeep
Singh, Armaan
Peers, Tyler
Izod, Cameron
Bell, Alexander
 
Coach: Jones, Dean
Team Manager: Dall'oglio, Paul
 
Bartlett, Luke
Bartlett, Aidan
Callegaro, Luca
Carmody, James
Mummery, Harrison (+)
Mummery, Thomas
Hall, Campbell (c)
Hall, Matthew
Govekar, Omkar
Govekar, Vedant
Purushothaman, Avikshith
Jaksic, Nikolas
 
Coach: Hall, Alex

Events